LIST OF OFFICERS

Below is a list of all the Officers of the British Caravanners Club. If your wish to contact someone, please use the CONTACT FORM

 
LIST OF OFFICERS AND PARTNERS  2021/22


PRESIDENT : Mavis Taylor
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT : Ron Gibson (Val)
HONORARY PAST PRESIDENTS : Wally Garner (Joyce); Roy Brown (Kath)
VICE PRESIDENTS : Keith Thompson (Sue)
Mick Fryer (Elaine) ; Stephen Humphreys (Brenda) ;
Christine Cole (Terry); David Gutherson(Dorothy)
Jim Ord (Pauline);  Vanessa Blain (Eric)
CHAIRMAN : Vanessa Blain (Eric)
PAST CHAIRMAN 5th member of executive: Keith Brierley (Karen)
VICE CHAIRMAN : Terrance Cole (Christine)
GENERAL SECRETARY : Keith Thompson (Sue)
TREASURER : Ray Dyson (Chris)
MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY : Dorothea Smedley
EDITOR OF CARAVANNING : Carole Cook (Bill)
PROGRAMME SECRETARY : Linda McELroy (Kelvin)
SECTION YOUTH LIASON OFFICER : Blake Nunn, Nicol Clark
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER : Trevor Warren
SUPPLIES EQUIPMENT OFFICER : Sonia Foster
TECHNICAL OFFICER : David Gutherson (Dorothy)
FIELD EQUIPMENT OFFICER : Not Appointed
APPOINTED NATIONAL COUNCILLOR TO C&CC NATIONAL COUNCIL :
Roy Brown (Kath)
DEPUTY BCC APPOINTED NATIONAL COUNCILLOR TO C&CC NATIONAL COUNCIL :
Keith Thompson(Sue)
COUNTRYSIDE CARE OFFICER : No Appointment
MINUTE SECRETARY : Sonia Foster
AUDITORS : Barry Webb (Joan)
CAMPING & CARAVANNING CLUB CHAIRMAN : Phil Henson  (Val)
 


 

ELECTED COUCILLORS

Vanessa Blain (Eric)
Keith Brierley (Karen)
Roy Brown (Kath)
Christine Cole (Terry)
Carole Cook (Bill)
Linda McELroy (Kelvin)
Dorothea Smedley

Keith Thompson (Sue)
Sonia Foster
David Gutherson(Dorothy)
Terry Cole (Christine)
Philip Houghton (Linda)
Trevor Warren ()
Angie Wright (Norman)

Names marked with an * are members of the Management Committee.


THE BRITISH CARAVANNERS CLUB AREA CHAIRMAN

Bedfordshire : Eric Chapman (Jill)
Cheshire : Christopher McConnell (Samantha)
Cornwall : Ray Trathen (Wendy)
Debyshire : Richard Wilson (Viv)
Eastern Counties South : Bill Cook (Carole)
East Midlands : Sylvia Daniel (Cliff)
East Riding : Phil Houghton (Linda)
East West Yorkshire : Emma James(Kevin)
Kent : Stephen Farris  ()
Lincolnshire : David Cuthbert (Linda)
London Thames Valley & Wiltshire : John Farley (Val)
Midland : Sheila Stowe (Tony)
Norfolk : Paul Kenyon (Gill)
North Wales : Colin Tudor
North Yorkshire : Stephen Haigh (Jeanie)
Ribblesdale : Debbie Hinds()
Scotland : Gerry Gavin (Christine)
Southern & Wessex : Keith Gardner (Sue)
Tyne Tees : Carole Herbert

  • Area Chairpersons Minute Secretary
    Mrs. Karen Brierley (Keith)

  • AREA YOUTH LEADERS
    DERBYSHIRE -- ANDREA FLINT
    NORFOLK -- PAT WHITTAKER (Russ)